Lure coursing rankings
2017 Coursing rankings
2017-akc-top25-lc-salukis.pdf | |
File Size: | 60 kb |
File Type: |
2016 coursing and racing rankings
AKC Salukis Top 25
Rank, Registered Name, Sex, Points
1. Neyteri, FC Khamsa Obi-Wan SM al-Shama Neyteri, SC, LCX, B, 90
2. Tsu’Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, SC, CAA, D, 62
3. Kenobi, FC Obi-Wan Jedi Ben Kenobi, RN, SC, CGCA, D, 55
4. Marzena, FC Khamsa Obi-Wan SM al-Shama Marzena, SC, B, 48
5. ShaakTi, FC Obi-Wan SM Jedi ShaakTi, SC, TT, B, 46
6. Nevi, FC HawksView's Zoomin' Out of Nevada, SC, B, 43
7. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, SC, LCX, D, 40
8. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae of Windrush, SC, B, 33
9. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, MC, LCX2, NA, NAJ, D, 31
10. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, D, 28
11. Rapp, GCh DC Windrush Protect and Defend, MC, LCX, D, 26
12. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead to Antara, RN, SC, CAA, CGCA, B, 23
13. Free, FC DoubleTime's Born To Run Free, SC, D, 21
14. Baida, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM al-Shama Aji Baida, SC, CA, B, 20
15. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC, D, 19
16. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, D, 17
16. Max, FC Iftikar My Hearts on Fire, SC, D, 17
16. Mercury, GCh DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, MC, LCX2, D, 17
16. Lola, DC Carnis’ Canem-Dei Copacabana, SC, LCX, B,
16. Cooper, GCh Baha Heart of Gold, SC, GCG, D, 17
21. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, B, 16
22. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, SC, B, 15
22. Inara, FC Obi-Wan SM Starfyre Fringe, MC, RN, B, 15
22. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose of Sea Wind, RN, BN, RATS, CGCA, CGCU, B, 15
25. Brewer, Ch Impala On Tap at Sundog Saloon, SC, D, 14
25. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, SC, CA, B, 14
25. Tallie, Uziduzit HawksView Black Talon at Antara, RN, SC, CAA, CGC, B, 14
Rank, Registered Name, Sex, Points
1. Neyteri, FC Khamsa Obi-Wan SM al-Shama Neyteri, SC, LCX, B, 90
2. Tsu’Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, SC, CAA, D, 62
3. Kenobi, FC Obi-Wan Jedi Ben Kenobi, RN, SC, CGCA, D, 55
4. Marzena, FC Khamsa Obi-Wan SM al-Shama Marzena, SC, B, 48
5. ShaakTi, FC Obi-Wan SM Jedi ShaakTi, SC, TT, B, 46
6. Nevi, FC HawksView's Zoomin' Out of Nevada, SC, B, 43
7. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, SC, LCX, D, 40
8. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae of Windrush, SC, B, 33
9. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, MC, LCX2, NA, NAJ, D, 31
10. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, SC, D, 28
11. Rapp, GCh DC Windrush Protect and Defend, MC, LCX, D, 26
12. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead to Antara, RN, SC, CAA, CGCA, B, 23
13. Free, FC DoubleTime's Born To Run Free, SC, D, 21
14. Baida, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM al-Shama Aji Baida, SC, CA, B, 20
15. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, SC, D, 19
16. Akamai, DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, SC, D, 17
16. Max, FC Iftikar My Hearts on Fire, SC, D, 17
16. Mercury, GCh DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, MC, LCX2, D, 17
16. Lola, DC Carnis’ Canem-Dei Copacabana, SC, LCX, B,
16. Cooper, GCh Baha Heart of Gold, SC, GCG, D, 17
21. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, B, 16
22. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, SC, B, 15
22. Inara, FC Obi-Wan SM Starfyre Fringe, MC, RN, B, 15
22. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose of Sea Wind, RN, BN, RATS, CGCA, CGCU, B, 15
25. Brewer, Ch Impala On Tap at Sundog Saloon, SC, D, 14
25. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, SC, CA, B, 14
25. Tallie, Uziduzit HawksView Black Talon at Antara, RN, SC, CAA, CGC, B, 14
ASFA Saluki Top 20, 2016, total competing=92
Rank, Call Name, Registered Name, Owner, Region, Top 20 Pts
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM4, TCP, SC, LCX, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 115
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8, MC, LCX2, NA, NAJ, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 97
3. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, John Plugis, 9, 79
4. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae of Windrush, FCh, SC Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 58
5. Rapp, GCh DC Windrush Protect and Defend, LCM3, MC, LCX, TCP, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 57
6. Mercury, BII GCh DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6, MC, LCX2, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 56
7. Sprint, Am Can Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead to Antara, FCh, RN, SC, CAA, CGCA, Carol Fisher & Tom Schwartz, 8, 53
8. Venus, BII GCh DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4, MC, LCX, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 52
9. Nevi, FC HawksView's Zoomin' Out of Nevada, FCh, SC, Victoria R. Olive, 7, 49
10. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh, SC, Cori Kelly/Larin Kelly-Burns/Stephanie House/Sean Vadas, 6, 48
11. Athena, GCh DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM, MC, NA, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 45
12. Tallie, Uziduzit HawksView Black Talon at Antara, FCh, TCP, RN, SC, CAA, CGC , Carol Fisher & Tom Schwartz, 8, 44
13. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM, SC, TCP, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 43
14. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose of Sea Wind, FCh, RN, BN, SC, RATS, CGCA, CGCU, Brandie Hudecek, Katie Souder, Jeannette Ringer, 7, 42
14. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, FCh, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 42
16. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh, CA, SC, Dara Johnson & Gary Hoffman, 9, 30
16. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh, GRC, CynDee Hahn & Tom Sorth, 5, 30
18. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, TCP, Elaine Johnston, 9, 26
19. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh , Lee Wagstaff & Maureen Dupree-Jones, 5, 23
20. Nick, Melik Nariman, Oksana & Xavier Decollogne, 7, 20
20. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, Pamela Rodden & CynDee Hahn, 5, 20
20. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene bint Faisal, FCh, Carol Smith & Janis Copenhaver, 8, 20
1. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM4, TCP, SC, LCX, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 115
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM8, MC, LCX2, NA, NAJ, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 97
3. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, FCh, John Plugis, 9, 79
4. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae of Windrush, FCh, SC Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 58
5. Rapp, GCh DC Windrush Protect and Defend, LCM3, MC, LCX, TCP, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 57
6. Mercury, BII GCh DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6, MC, LCX2, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 56
7. Sprint, Am Can Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead to Antara, FCh, RN, SC, CAA, CGCA, Carol Fisher & Tom Schwartz, 8, 53
8. Venus, BII GCh DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4, MC, LCX, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 52
9. Nevi, FC HawksView's Zoomin' Out of Nevada, FCh, SC, Victoria R. Olive, 7, 49
10. Xavier, DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh, SC, Cori Kelly/Larin Kelly-Burns/Stephanie House/Sean Vadas, 6, 48
11. Athena, GCh DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM, MC, NA, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 45
12. Tallie, Uziduzit HawksView Black Talon at Antara, FCh, TCP, RN, SC, CAA, CGC , Carol Fisher & Tom Schwartz, 8, 44
13. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM, SC, TCP, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 43
14. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose of Sea Wind, FCh, RN, BN, SC, RATS, CGCA, CGCU, Brandie Hudecek, Katie Souder, Jeannette Ringer, 7, 42
14. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, FCh, Kathy & Jeff Lipps, 6, 42
16. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh, CA, SC, Dara Johnson & Gary Hoffman, 9, 30
16. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh, GRC, CynDee Hahn & Tom Sorth, 5, 30
18. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, TCP, Elaine Johnston, 9, 26
19. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh , Lee Wagstaff & Maureen Dupree-Jones, 5, 23
20. Nick, Melik Nariman, Oksana & Xavier Decollogne, 7, 20
20. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, Pamela Rodden & CynDee Hahn, 5, 20
20. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene bint Faisal, FCh, Carol Smith & Janis Copenhaver, 8, 20
ASFA Singles Top 20 (only Salukis listed), 2016, total competing=435
Rank, Call Name, Saluki Registered Name, Owner, Region, Top 20 Pts
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, CPX, Sue Meier & Frank Farrar, 8, 103
4. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, CPX, RN, CGC, MaryDee Sist, DVM & Betha Bishop, 6, 75
7. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, SC, Dara Johnson & Gary Hoffman, 9, 54
8. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, TCP, John Plugis, 9, 52
9. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, Jenna Lowe & Debbie Feliciano, 9, 46
10. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, Mary Frances Miller, 7, 43
13. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, Larry & Sandra Gahan, Lois-Ann Snyder, 0, 41
14. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, TCP, Shereen Shuman & Lea Anne Broseus, 8, 39
18. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP, JC, CD, RE, BN, RATN, CGCA, CGCU, Katie Souder & Jeannette Ringer, 7, 35
Rank, Call Name, Saluki Registered Name, Owner, Region, Top 20 Pts
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, CPX, Sue Meier & Frank Farrar, 8, 103
4. Tiyee, Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee, CPX, RN, CGC, MaryDee Sist, DVM & Betha Bishop, 6, 75
7. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, SC, Dara Johnson & Gary Hoffman, 9, 54
8. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, TCP, John Plugis, 9, 52
9. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, Jenna Lowe & Debbie Feliciano, 9, 46
10. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, Mary Frances Miller, 7, 43
13. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, Larry & Sandra Gahan, Lois-Ann Snyder, 0, 41
14. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, TCP, Shereen Shuman & Lea Anne Broseus, 8, 39
18. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, TCP, JC, CD, RE, BN, RATN, CGCA, CGCU, Katie Souder & Jeannette Ringer, 7, 35
2015 coursing and racing rankings
|
|